메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

비쥬얼

The Art of Natural Solution

The Art of NATURE, The Art of SCIENCE

컨텐츠

Product

Rhodiactive-ANB
INCI Name_ Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract

Rhodiola rosea, commonly known as rose root, golden root, or Arctic root, grows wild in Arctic regions. This plant is considered an adaptogen and has been used as traditional medicine for treating stress related disorders as it increases energy levels and provides stress relief. There are many phytochemicals found in Rhodiola rosea and among them, rosavin is accepted to be the most effective compound. We source organically grown Rhodiola rosea root from Canada, which is fully traceable. Rhodiactive-ANB shows anti-oxidant activities when tested with DPPH and ABTS assays as well as by inhibiting intracellular reactive oxygen species (ROS). It also shows strong skin brightening effect by inhibition of tyrosinase and melanin synthesis as well as inhibition of MITF and tyrosinase protein expression. 

 

 

ANS-09.jpg