메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

비쥬얼

The Art of Natural Solution

The Art of NATURE, The Art of SCIENCE

컨텐츠

Product

Bayberry Bark-ANB
INCI NAME _ Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Bark Extract

 

스크린샷 2019-06-14 오전 9.17.35.jpg

Bayberry (Myrica cerifera) is an evergreen shrub native to North and Central America. In the United States, it grows mostly in the southeastern area. Traditionally, the decoction or tincture of root bark has been used as an astringent due to its high tannin content. It has also been used to treat fever, headaches, and inflammation. Bayberry bark contains a number of phytochemicals, such as diarylheptanoids, flavonoids, and triterpenoids. Among them, myricetin and myricitrin are considered the major bioactive compounds. Bayberry Bark-ANB has strong anti-oxidant, skin brightening, and anti-wrinkle activities.

  


스크린샷 2019-06-19 오전 9.46.35.jpg